Gwynne Shield Draw 2021!

Monday 12th July (Two Games)
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Matamata
12.30pm – Field 2 Tritons vs North Waikato
12.30pm – Field 3 Cambridge vs Hamilton Panthers
1.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Eagles vs Te Awamutu
1.30pm – Field 2 Morrinsville vs Hamilton Tigers
2.15pm – Field 1 North Waikato vs Cambridge
2.15pm – Field 2 Matamata vs Tritons
3.15pm – Field 3 Hamilton Panthers Vs Hamilton Eagles
3.15pm – Field 1 Te Awamutu vs Morrinsville
3.15pm – Field 2 Hamilton Tigers vs Hamilton Wasps

Tuesday 13th July
2.15pm – Field 1 Tritons vs Hamilton Wasps
2.15pm – Field 2 Cambridge vs Matamata
2.30pm – Field 3 Hamilton Eagles vs North Waikato
3.00pm – Field 1 Morrinsville vs Hamilton Panthers
3.00pm – Field 2 Hamilton Tigers vs Te Awamutu

Wednesday 14th July
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Te Awamutu
12.30pm – Field 2 Hamilton Panthers vs Hamilton Tigers
12.30pm – Field 3 North Waikato vs Morrinsville
1.30pm – Field 1 Matamata vs Hamilton Eagles
1.30pm – Field 2 Tritons vs Cambridge

2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Tigers vs North Waikato
2.15pm – Field 2 Te Awamutu vs Hamilton Panthers
3.15pm – Field 3 Morrinsville vs Matamata
3.15pm – Field 1 Cambridge vs Hamilton Wasps
3.15pm – Field 2 Hamilton Eagles vs Tritons

Thursday 15th July
Weigh In 12.45pm (All teams be there)
2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Hamilton Panthers
2.15pm – Field 2 North Waikato vs Te Awamutu
2.30pm – Field 3 Matamata vs Hamilton Tigers
3.00pm – Field 1 Cambridge vs Hamilton Eagles
3.00pm – Field 2 Tritons vs Morrinsville

Friday 16th July
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Tigers vs Tritons
12.30pm – Field 2 Morrinsville vs Cambridge
12.30pm – Field 3 Hamilton Eagles vs Hamilton Wasps
1.30pm – Field 1 Te Awamutu vs Matamata
1.30pm – Field 2 Hamilton Panthers vs North Waikato
Game Two
2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Eagles vs Morrinsville
2.15pm – Field 2 Cambridge vs Hamilton Tigers
3.15pm – Field 3 Triton Vs Te Awamutu
3.15pm – Field 1 Matamata Vs Hamilton Panthers
3.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps Vs North Waikato

Sunday 18th July Finals
10.30am – Field 2 9th vs 10th
10.30am – Field 1 7th vs 8th
11.45am – Field 2 5th vs 6th
11.45am – Field 1 3rd vs 4th
1.00pm – Field 1 Final

If you haven’t done so already through your club, all Coaches, Managers and Players need to complete an online registration form for 2021. Click below to find your club or school to register.  Key points for coaches:

– Complete the online registration, select the course and complete the online module. (no online module for Small Black coaches)

– Must have two coaches per team.

– You can make any changes to your form including a course date you selected by clicking on the confirmation email you received to your given email address.

– If you are a coach and manager then you must register as a coach. This is a health and safety requirement.

Junior and Senior Club Registration Links 2021 – Click Below

Click here – Coach

Click here – Manager / Administrator / Volunteer 

Click here – Senior Player

Click here – Junior Player

Secondary School and Intermediate School Registration Links 2021 – Click Below 

Click here – Coach​​​

Click here – Manager / Adminstrator / Volunteer

Click here – Player 

Jordan Farrington, Waikato Rugby Union.

* The MyRugby App is your official New Zealand Rugby Community App.
Follow the local teams you care about to find out about upcoming fixture information and previous score. And if you’re a team manager spend less time filling out and sending in paper teamsheets so you can spend more time on winning the game! * (PLEASE NOTE: Info will become available once draws and teams are established and uploaded). 
As MyRugby has been developed by New Zealand Rugby all player information and fixture information comes directly from, and is recorded to, the official National Rugby Database.
* How much does the MyRugby App cost? The MyRugby App is 100% FREE to download and use.
* Where can I get the MyRugby App? The App is available for both Apple and Android devices, use the appropriate links below for your device, or search directly for MyRugby wherever you normally get app for your phone.

https://myrugby.co.nz/

2018 10-A-SIDE OFFICIAL RESULTS

2018 10-A-SIDE OFFICIAL RESULTS

Overall Placings for the Alex Henry Memorial Shield  Link to PDF click here... 2018 10 A Side Results 1st - Fraser Tech 2nd - Taupiri 3rd - Suburbs For more photos click...

read more
WHAT’S THE BLUE CARD?

WHAT’S THE BLUE CARD?

   WHAT'S THE BLUE CARD?     Concussion-Initiative-Booklet     Graduated Return To Play     Available Doctors 2018 The following doctors & their respective clinics are the three places a Blue Carded player must visit throughout the Graduated Return to Play...

read more

IMPORTANT DATES 2021

GWYNNE SHIELD, MEMORIAL PARK, CAMBRIDGE
Monday 12th July
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Matamata
12.30pm – Field 2 Tritons vs North Waikato
12.30pm – Field 3 Cambridge vs Hamilton Panthers
1.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Eagles vs Te Awamutu
1.30pm – Field 2 Morrinsville vs Hamilton Tigers
2.15pm – Field 1 North Waikato vs Cambridge
2.15pm – Field 2 Matamata vs Tritons
3.15pm – Field 3 Hamilton Panthers Vs Hamilton Eagles
3.15pm – Field 1 Te Awamutu vs Morrinsville
3.15pm – Field 2 Hamilton Tigers vs Hamilton Wasps
Tuesday 13th July
2.15pm – Field 1 Tritons vs Hamilton Wasps
2.15pm – Field 2 Cambridge vs Matamata
2.30pm – Field 3 Hamilton Eagles vs North Waikato
3.00pm – Field 1 Morrinsville vs Hamilton Panthers
3.00pm – Field 2 Hamilton Tigers vs Te Awamutu
Wednesday 14th July
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Te Awamutu
12.30pm – Field 2 Hamilton Panthers vs Hamilton Tigers
12.30pm – Field 3 North Waikato vs Morrinsville
1.30pm – Field 1 Matamata vs Hamilton Eagles
1.30pm – Field 2 Tritons vs Cambridge
2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Tigers vs North Waikato
2.15pm – Field 2 Te Awamutu vs Hamilton Panthers
3.15pm – Field 3 Morrinsville vs Matamata
3.15pm – Field 1 Cambridge vs Hamilton Wasps
3.15pm – Field 2 Hamilton Eagles vs Tritons
Thursday 15th July
2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps vs Hamilton Panthers
2.15pm – Field 2 North Waikato vs Te Awamutu
2.30pm – Field 3 Matamata vs Hamilton Tigers
3.00pm – Field 1 Cambridge vs Hamilton Eagles
3.00pm – Field 2 Tritons vs Morrinsville
Friday 16th July
12.30pm – Field 1 Hamilton Tigers vs Tritons
12.30pm – Field 2 Morrinsville vs Cambridge
12.30pm – Field 3 Hamilton Eagles vs Hamilton Wasps
1.30pm – Field 1 Te Awamutu vs Matamata
1.30pm – Field 2 Hamilton Panthers vs North Waikato
2.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Eagles vs Morrinsville
2.15pm – Field 2 Cambridge vs Hamilton Tigers
3.15pm – Field 3 Triton Vs Te Awamutu
3.15pm – Field 1 Matamata Vs Hamilton Panthers
3.15pm – Field 1 Hamilton Wasps Vs North Waikato
Sunday 18th July: Gwynne Shield Tournament Ends, Memorial Park, Cambridge.
10.30am – Field 2 9th vs 10th
10.30am – Field 1 7th vs 8th
11.45am – Field 2 5th vs 6th
11.45am – Field 1 3rd vs 4th
1.00pm – Field 1 Final

WCJR PARTNERS

advertisement advertisement